Summer 2015 Developers

A huge thank you to the following talented people who have contributed to the improved learning resources for all BC's DL and BL students.

Lynn Hadfield

  • discussion board monitoring
  • Assisting with developer technology
  • SMS2 training and resources
  • Various tasks relating to BCLN design and leadership

Barb Boonstra

  • discussion board monitoring
  • Assisting with developer technology
  • Vetting and improving math/science courses
  • Various tasks relating to BCLN design and leadership

Carla & Rod Peters

  • Setting-up standards for Math/Science courses
  • Course vetting, format setting, password updates……etc

Darrol Colgur

  • videos for Chem & Biology
  • videos for Sc 7-10

Duncan Millar

  • work on Math 08,09 databases

Nick Smith

  • work on humanities standard layout ideas
  • SS09 development

Kari Daniels

  • work on humanities standard layout ideas
  • work on Eng 10-12

Jodie Reeder

  • work on humanities standard layout ideas
  • EN08,09 development

Corrie MacDonald

  • Socials 08 development
  • assistance with Planning 10

Mike Richardson

  • more projects for PH11,12

Ed Seidel

  • improve SS09 database alignments
  • Accounting 11 development

Paul Janke

  • PCMath 12 - question database solutions and organize
  • PCMath 11 - LG’s

Margo Porro

  • HACE 08
  • Math 05, 06- learning guides and lesson improvements

Hilde Dietzel

  • SC06, 07 - learning guides and lesson improvements

Francis Tsen

  • further ES11 work on projects & LG's

Denise Hetman

  • organize PCMath 11 questions into levels (first half of course)
  • add solutions to all the questions (first half of course)

James Corkin & Teresa Jackson

  • projects for Bio 11/12
  • projects for Chem 11/12

Nicole Weremy

  • SC10 - finish LG solutions
  • build SC10 projects

Toni Kormish

  • work on improvements to LGs for SC10, BI11, BI12
  • Some lesson adjustment for SC10

Tracey Vos

  • organize PCMath 11 questions into levels (second half of course)
  • add solutions to all the questions (second half of course)

Jesse Penner

  • FPCMath 10 database solutions and clean-up

Hossein Kazemian

  • Physics 11 and 12 database solutions and improve organization

Joe Jamison

  • review / vet Planning 10
  • updates for PE10

Genny Eger

  • help convert Planning 10 into Planification 10

Glen Stiven

  • make LG’s for Chem 11
  • organize Chem 11 database (solutions, levels….etc)

Clint Surry

  • make LG’s for Chem 12
  • organize Chem 12 database (solutions, levels….etc)

Fiona Graham & Heather Hart

  • Math07, AWM10,11 databases and LG’s

Rollie Comeau

  • FM11 databases and LG’s

Nancy Moote

  • SC 10 - Question Database work (vetting, organizing, solutions)

Jon Preston

  • vet Planification 10

Al Riddle

  • voice talent for Planning & other videos
Last modified: Tuesday, 25 August 2015, 1:02 PM